Blog

Summer 2020 Results – 5KM Female

Note: View on desktop to include Age Category and Age Position.

Race No
Name
Sex
Age Cat
Race Time
Ov Pos
Age Pos
105
ARINA COETZEE
F
OPEN
00:30:55
1
1
134
JENNA SMITH
F
OPEN
00:38:25
2
2
120
CHAYLA MENEZES
F
OPEN
00:41:49
3
3
112
SALLY GONCALVES
F
MASTER
00:41:52
4
1
108
SONNETTE DU PREEZ
F
OPEN
00:42:05
5
4
110
MICHELLE GAVIN
F
OPEN
00:45:49
6
5
111
ELAINE GAVIN
F
MASTER
00:46:08
7
2
135
JILL SMYTHE
F
MASTER
00:47:33
8
3
117
KHATHUTSHELO MAKHANYA
F
OPEN
00:48:10
9
6
119
PHOPHI MATIDZE
F
OPEN
00:48:12
10
7
125
YOLANDE MOORE
F
OPEN
00:50:22
11
8
113
MABEL HO-WING
F
OPEN
00:50:24
12
9
141
MELANIE GERKE
F
OPEN
00:50:31
13
10
118
LEANNE MARGO
F
OPEN
00:53:19
14
11
140
SONJA VAN NIEKERK
F
MASTER
00:56:24
15
4
116
AYANDA LUTHULI
F
OPEN
00:56:28
16
12
138
HEATHER VAN NIEKERK
F
VETERAN
00:58:32
17
1
121
DEBORAH MINORS
F
VETERAN
00:58:59
18
2
133
NICOLE SMITH
F
OPEN
00:59:43
19
13
102
TARRYN CAVE
F
OPEN
00:59:44
20
14
115
NICOLA LINLEY
F
OPEN
01:06:53
21
15
128
DIKELEDI NTHOLENG
F
MASTER
01:08:05
22
5
 

Summer 2020 Results – 5KM Male

Note: View on desktop to include Age Category and Age Position.

Race No
Name
Sex
Age Cat
Race Time
Ov Pos
Age Pos
106
KEVIN DA SILVA
M
OPEN
00:27:51
1
1
143
DSHORNE HUMAN
M
VETERAN
00:28:01
2
1
145
DONAVIN CICATELLO
M
OPEN
00:28:42
3
2
144
MARTIENS DE JAGER
M
OPEN
00:31:14
4
3
107
BRENDAN DIAMOND
M
OPEN
00:32:03
5
4
130
KUTLWANO PELOTONA
M
JUNIOR
00:34:44
6
1
126
JAMES MORLAND
M
VETERAN
00:36:12
7
2
132
TIMOTHY SLABBERT
M
JUNIOR
00:45:44
8
2
103
KYLE CAVE
M
OPEN
00:47:39
9
5
104
TIMOTHY CICATELLO
M
OPEN
00:49:14
10
6
142
DION RHEEDER
M
MASTER
00:50:33
11
1
129
MOJALEFA PELOTONA
M
OPEN
00:50:50
12
7
124
POTLAKI MONAMODI
M
MASTER
00:54:23
13
2
139
GAVIN VAN VUUREN
M
OPEN
01:06:52
14
8
 

Summer 2020 Results – 10KM Female

Note: View on desktop to include Age Category and Age Position.

Race No
Name
Sex
Age Cat
Race Time
Ov Pos
Age Pos
412
ZOE BRENTANO-MURPHY
F
OPEN
00:55:36
1
1
432
FRAN DIESEL
F
OPEN
00:55:58
2
2
516
NINA FURNESS
F
OPEN
01:01:37
3
3
445
LEANI HEYMANS
F
OPEN
01:01:43
4
4
505
JENNY WELLS
F
OPEN
01:01:55
5
5
433
CAROLINE DU BOURG
F
OPEN
01:06:22
6
6
501
HANNIE VAN LIEBERGEN – SOLOMON
F
OPEN
01:08:30
7
7
423
ISELLE COMBRINK
F
VETERAN
01:10:50
8
1
484
MONICA SHANLEY
F
VETERAN
01:11:16
9
2
508
ASHLYNN WILKINS
F
OPEN
01:13:44
10
8
495
THATO TAU
F
OPEN
01:18:05
11
9
459
DUDUZILE MAKHATHINI
F
OPEN
01:19:16
12
10
448
MEGAN HUNTER
F
OPEN
01:19:45
13
11
475
TRISHYA OWEN-SMITH
F
OPEN
01:19:46
14
12
483
ADELL SEARLE
F
OPEN
01:21:07
15
13
440
MICHELLE GROOME
F
VETERAN
01:21:27
16
3
455
MARINA LESCAN
F
OPEN
01:23:24
17
14
493
ANAIS STRYDOM
F
OPEN
01:23:27
18
15
437
MIA CARMA FOXCROFT
F
OPEN
01:23:29
19
16
458
MANKWANE MAELA
F
VETERAN
01:23:45
20
4
503
CHLOE VON WIDDERN
F
OPEN
01:24:56
21
17
514
BRENDA MAY
F
VETERAN
01:25:06
22
5
515
ELANOR BEATTRIE
F
VETERAN
01:25:09
23
6
404
CAPRICE BEGGS
F
VETERAN
01:25:25
24
7
425
IDABELL CROSBY
F
VETERAN
01:25:38
25
8
431
LYNETTE DIEDERICKS
F
OPEN
01:29:25
26
18
422
MONICA COLLINS
F
MASTER
01:32:21
27
1
469
KAIYASHA NAIDOO
F
OPEN
01:33:07
28
19
489
ADELE SMITH
F
VETERAN
01:33:09
29
9
462
MANDISA MDIYA
F
VETERAN
01:34:15
30
10
520
LERATO MOLETSANE
F
VETERAN
01:34:36
31
11
499
NICOLE TOWNSEND
F
VETERAN
01:35:19
32
12
413
TANIA BRONSTRING
F
VETERAN
01:35:20
33
13
446
MONIQUE-MARZANEY HILBIG
F
OPEN
01:38:08
34
20
477
ZIKHONA RAMNCWANA
F
MASTER
01:44:50
35
2
438
PHUMLA GQOLA
F
VETERAN
01:44:52
36
14
478
BONTLE RAPODILE
F
VETERAN
01:44:54
37
15
419
INGRID CLOETE
F
MASTER
01:45:25
38
3
451
MARILYN KAMP
F
GRANDMASTER
01:47:52
39
1
408
JUANITA BOUWER
F
OPEN
01:48:24
40
21
418
LESA MARIE CHIKUMBIRIKE
F
OPEN
01:54:20
41
22
467
SIVIWE MTHOMBENI
F
OPEN
01:56:02
42
23
409
E BOUWER
F
GRANDMASTER
02:15:05
43
2
463
JULIA MOLEKOA
F
MASTER
02:15:44
44
4
496
LEANE TERBLANCHE
F
OPEN
02:32:02
45
24
464
KHETHABAHLE MOLUTSI
F
VETERAN
02:32:04
46
16
 

Summer 2020 Results – 10KM Male

Note: View on desktop to include Age Category and Age Position.

Race No
Name
Sex
Age Cat
Race Time
Ov Pos
Age Pos
461
RYAN MATHABA
M
OPEN
00:45:37
1
1
486
TONY SILVA
M
MASTER
00:47:58
2
1
519
SELLO RAMALOKO
M
VETERAN
00:51:57
3
1
434
BRUCE DU BOURG
M
OPEN
00:52:44
4
2
480
MARIO RIBEIRO
M
OPEN
00:55:44
5
3
492
JUAN-PIERRE STRYDOM
M
OPEN
00:56:38
6
4
443
RENN HARTMANN
M
OPEN
01:00:16
7
5
472
GARETH NEILSON
M
OPEN
01:00:17
8
6
485
CONNER SHANLEY
M
JUNIOR
01:00:32
9
1
470
KARABO NAKEDI
M
VETERAN
01:02:20
10
2
406
MICHAEL BOSWELL
M
OPEN
01:05:23
11
7
416
LIAM BURKS
M
OPEN
01:05:30
12
8
457
VINCENT LOMBARD
M
OPEN
01:05:37
13
9
481
DANIEL ROSS
M
OPEN
01:06:08
14
10
424
TRAVIS COPLEY
M
OPEN
01:07:08
15
11
479
PETER REYNOLDS
M
OPEN
01:08:31
16
12
460
AMOGELANG MAKWETLANE
M
JUNIOR
01:08:50
17
2
497
STEPHAN TERBLANCHE
M
OPEN
01:09:15
18
13
452
BRETT LAMBERT
M
VETERAN
01:09:38
19
3
482
DARREN SCHWARTZ
M
OPEN
01:09:41
20
14
494
VELAYADUM NICOL SUBRAMONEY
M
GRANDMASTER
01:10:11
21
1
511
JACQUES KIRSTEIN
M
OPEN
01:10:35
22
15
405
PHILLIP BOOYSEN
M
OPEN
01:10:47
23
16
456
GERALD LOE
M
MASTER
01:12:36
24
2
441
CHRISTOPHER GROOME
M
VETERAN
01:12:59
25
4
512
ANDRE WESSON
M
MASTER
01:13:32
26
3
521
MARK FONTBIN
M
MASTER
01:13:58
27
4
421
BRUCE COLLINS
M
MASTER
01:14:13
28
5
506
ANDREW WILKINS
M
MASTER
01:14:59
29
6
517
CHARLES NORMAN
M
VETERAN
01:15:41
30
5
510
NIEL OBERHOLZER
M
VETERAN
01:16:07
31
6
411
DEREK BRENTANO
M
GRANDMASTER
01:16:48
32
2
502
IWANO VAN ROOYEN
M
VETERAN
01:17:06
33
7
444
STEPHAN HEYMANS
M
OPEN
01:17:47
34
17
407
WYNAND BOTHA
M
OPEN
01:18:00
35
18
435
GARTH DUNCAN
M
OPEN
01:18:42
36
19
466
ESPE MOSTERT
M
OPEN
01:21:00
37
20
415
SCHALK BURGER
M
VETERAN
01:21:19
38
8
518
SHANE FRANCIS
M
OPEN
01:22:09
39
21
403
SIDDHARTH BAWA
M
OPEN
01:24:23
40
22
426
IAN CROSBY
M
VETERAN
01:24:46
41
9
487
SIBUSISO SKOSANA
M
VETERAN
01:25:55
42
10
453
MICHAEL LAMPRECHT
M
MASTER
01:30:11
43
7
430
SHELDON DICKSON
M
OPEN
01:33:12
44
23
476
DAVE RADEMAN
M
VETERAN
01:33:13
45
11
488
GERRIT SLAZUS
M
OPEN
01:42:15
46
24
410
AP BOUWER
M
GRANDMASTER
02:14:42
47
3
513
DAVID FUNNEL
M
MASTER
02:32:22
48
8
 

Summer 2020 Results – 20KM Female

Note: View on desktop to include Age Category and Age Position.

Race No
Name
Sex
Age Cat
Race Time
Ov Pos
Age Pos
845
ELIZABETH PHAKA
F
VETERAN
01:52:22
1
1
851
STACEY SHAW-TAYLOR
F
OPEN
02:16:04
2
1
808
MAXINE ESTERHUYSE
F
OPEN
02:21:15
3
2
804
LINDSAY COOK
F
OPEN
02:22:38
4
3
858
NONHLAKANIPHO TAU
F
OPEN
02:26:28
5
4
807
WILLEMINA DOUGLAS
F
OPEN
02:27:36
6
5
848
RACHEL QUIGLEY
F
VETERAN
02:33:08
7
2
853
SANDRA SLABBERT
F
MASTER
02:37:21
8
1
855
MARA SOFIANOS
F
VETERAN
02:37:30
9
3
835
INGRID MCMAHON
F
VETERAN
02:40:31
10
4
826
ROSE MADAVHA
F
OPEN
02:42:17
11
6
810
LETITIA FERREIRA
F
VETERAN
02:42:27
12
5
831
CONSTANCE MARINGA
F
OPEN
02:44:46
13
7
859
BRENDA TAYLOR
F
VETERAN
02:51:03
14
6
870
IANTHE WINGATE
F
OPEN
02:51:36
15
8
837
SEROMO MOFOKENG
F
OPEN
02:51:49
16
9
823
MELANY LOTTER
F
OPEN
02:55:57
17
10
821
JOYCE LEGADIMA
F
MASTER
02:59:30
18
2
846
NONTOBEKO PHAKHATHI
F
OPEN
02:59:50
19
11
832
AVHATAKALI MATAMBA
F
OPEN
03:05:18
20
12
849
TLALANE SALEMANE
F
MASTER
03:05:42
21
3
841
THULILE NKWE
F
OPEN
03:14:04
22
13
834
THALITHA MATHEBULA
F
OPEN
03:14:07
23
14
844
MASIBA NTSELE
F
MASTER
03:17:18
24
4
 

Summer 2020 Results – 20KM Male

Note: View on desktop to include Age Category and Age Position.

Race No
Name
Sex
Age Cat
Race Time
Ov Pos
Age Pos
875
LUCKY MIYA
M
OPEN
01:25:57
1
1
860
SIMON TSHABALALA
M
VETERAN
01:26:29
2
1
842
WANDISILE NONGODLWANA
M
VETERAN
01:32:42
3
2
814
MATTHEW HENSHALL
M
OPEN
01:36:01
4
2
829
TSHEPO MAMORARE
M
VETERAN
01:37:07
5
3
854
MATTHEW SLABBERT
M
OPEN
01:39:51
6
3
828
MARTIN MALHERBE
M
VETERAN
01:43:15
7
4
862
WIAAN VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
M
OPEN
01:44:55
8
4
839
LANCE MOORE
M
OPEN
01:46:08
9
5
850
ALESSANDRO SCALCO
M
OPEN
01:49:19
10
6
802
DANIEL BERMAN
M
VETERAN
01:53:05
11
5
816
CHRISTOPHER JACOBS
M
OPEN
01:53:10
12
7
840
MZI MTHOMBENI
M
VETERAN
01:53:31
13
6
864
MARTIN VAN NIEKERK
M
OPEN
01:54:27
14
8
869
GRANT WING
M
OPEN
02:07:56
15
9
812
IHSAAN HAFFEJEE
M
OPEN
02:11:11
16
10
806
MICHAEL DOUGLAS
M
OPEN
02:12:59
17
11
818
NATHAN KOMARNISKY
M
OPEN
02:14:03
18
12
863
NAUDE VAN ECK
M
OPEN
02:15:29
19
13
868
PAUL WHITEHEAD
M
OPEN
02:17:06
20
14
856
RICARDO SOLOMON
M
VETERAN
02:18:07
21
7
813
MATTHEW HAWKEN
M
OPEN
02:22:40
22
15
838
NTHATE MOKGELE
M
VETERAN
02:25:03
23
8
803
ANDRE BUYS
M
OPEN
02:25:51
24
16
874
MPHATHELENI MPHANAMA
M
VETERAN
02:28:18
25
9
865
HERMAN VD MERWE
M
GRANDMASTER
02:32:27
26
1
871
PETER YPENBURG
M
MASTER
02:34:50
27
1
852
KENNETH SLABBERT
M
OPEN
02:37:06
28
17
836
MUSI MENOE
M
MASTER
02:38:36
29
2
830
RHULANI MARINGA
M
OPEN
02:44:44
30
18
801
OBED BALOYI
M
VETERAN
02:46:55
31
10
833
KHUMI MATHEBULA
M
VETERAN
02:47:47
32
11
872
THULANI MASINGA
M
VETERAN
02:52:19
33
12
873
DOVHANI MPHEPHU
M
VETERAN
02:52:20
34
13
827
BAYANDA MAKHANYA
M
OPEN
03:11:15
35
19